初中英语易错题及答案分析:句法

 来源:互联网    要点:英语易错题  
编辑点评: 本节讲解句法的易错题。一个句子中,结构是它的基础,做题时,同学们要仔细分析句子的结构和逻辑关系。根据语意和语境来分析事情发生的时间和各个动作发生的先后顺序,从而确定是用过去时还是将来时,是完成时还是进行时。切不可做一只瞎猫,须知题目可不是死耗子哦!

六、句法

1. If it ________ tomorrow we'll go to the park.  
A. will not rain B. doesn't rain C. is not raining D. didn't rain  

答案:B.(选择A的同学要注意if引导的条件状语从句主句用将来时,从句用一般现在时。)

2. The radio says the snow ______ late in the day.  
A. stops B. will stop C. has stopped D. stopped  

答案:B.(选择A的同学要注意语境,late in the day表示 “晚些时候”,要用将来时。)

3. The nurse told the children the sun ______ in the east.  
A. rises B. rose C. will rise D. has risen   

答案:A.(选择B的同学要注意,虽然主句中用了told,但太阳从东方升起是真理性事实,应用一般现在时表示。)

4. -Are you sure you have to? It's been very late.  -I don't know ______ I can do it if not now.   

A. where B. why C. when D. how   

答案:C.(选择D的同学要注意语境,根据语境知道这里强调的是必须现在做,否则就没有时间了。)

5. -Could you tell me _______ she is looking for?  - Her cousin, Susan.  
A. that B. whose C. whom D. which  

答案:C.(选择其他3项的同学要注意语境,这里是指找Susan这个人。)

6. -When are the Shutes leaving for New York? -Pardon?  -I asked ___________.  
A. when are the Shutes leaving for New York   C. when were the Shutes leaving for New York
B. when the Shutes are leaving for New York   D. when the Shutes were leaving for New York  

答案:D.(选择B的同学注意到了宾语从句的语序,但同时要注意时态要用相应的过去时。)

7. Would you please tell me ________ next,Mr. Wang?  
A. what should we do B. we should do what   C. what we should do D. should do what  

答案:C.(选择A的同学要注意宾语从句的语序为陈述语序。)

8. Mr. King didn't know _______ yesterday evening.  
A. when does his son come back B. when his son comes back   C. when did his son come home D. when his son came home  

答案:D.(选择C的同学要注意考虑宾语从句的陈述语序。)

9. Alice has gone to the classroom and she didn't say ____.  
A. when did she come back B. when would she be back   C. when she came back D. when she would be back  

答案:D.(选择C的同学要注意语境,这里要用过去将来时。)

10. - I'm sorry I broke your coffee cup.   - Oh,really? _________.  
A. It doesn't matter B. I don't know   C. it's OK with me D. You're welcome   

答案:A.(选择C和D的同学要排除中文的干扰。D是用来回答别人的致谢。)

11. -Would you mind calling me back tomorrow again?   -_________.  
A. Not at all B. You're welcome C. You're right D. Nice to meet you   

答案:A.

12. He hardly had anything to eat, ________ he?   
A. didn't B. hadn't C. had D. did  

答案:D.(选择A的同学要注意hardly表示否定;选择B和C的同学要注意,反意疑问句要用助动词。)

六、句法

1. If it ________ tomorrow we'll go to the park.  
A. will not rain B. doesn't rain C. is not raining D. didn't rain  

答案:B.(选择A的同学要注意if引导的条件状语从句主句用将来时,从句用一般现在时。)

2. The radio says the snow ______ late in the day.  
A. stops B. will stop C. has stopped D. stopped  

答案:B.(选择A的同学要注意语境,late in the day表示 “晚些时候”,要用将来时。)

3. The nurse told the children the sun ______ in the east.  
A. rises B. rose C. will rise D. has risen   

答案:A.(选择B的同学要注意,虽然主句中用了told,但太阳从东方升起是真理性事实,应用一般现在时表示。)

4. -Are you sure you have to? It's been very late.  -I don't know ______ I can do it if not now.   

A. where B. why C. when D. how   

答案:C.(选择D的同学要注意语境,根据语境知道这里强调的是必须现在做,否则就没有时间了。)

5. -Could you tell me _______ she is looking for?  - Her cousin, Susan.  
A. that B. whose C. whom D. which  

答案:C.(选择其他3项的同学要注意语境,这里是指找Susan这个人。)

6. -When are the Shutes leaving for New York? -Pardon?  -I asked ___________.  
A. when are the Shutes leaving for New York   C. when were the Shutes leaving for New York
B. when the Shutes are leaving for New York   D. when the Shutes were leaving for New York  

答案:D.(选择B的同学注意到了宾语从句的语序,但同时要注意时态要用相应的过去时。)

7. Would you please tell me ________ next,Mr. Wang?  
A. what should we do B. we should do what   C. what we should do D. should do what  

答案:C.(选择A的同学要注意宾语从句的语序为陈述语序。)

8. Mr. King didn't know _______ yesterday evening.  
A. when does his son come back B. when his son comes back   C. when did his son come home D. when his son came home  

答案:D.(选择C的同学要注意考虑宾语从句的陈述语序。)

9. Alice has gone to the classroom and she didn't say ____.  
A. when did she come back B. when would she be back   C. when she came back D. when she would be back  

答案:D.(选择C的同学要注意语境,这里要用过去将来时。)

10. - I'm sorry I broke your coffee cup.   - Oh,really? _________.  
A. It doesn't matter B. I don't know   C. it's OK with me D. You're welcome   

答案:A.(选择C和D的同学要排除中文的干扰。D是用来回答别人的致谢。)

11. -Would you mind calling me back tomorrow again?   -_________.  
A. Not at all B. You're welcome C. You're right D. Nice to meet you   

答案:A.

12. He hardly had anything to eat, ________ he?   
A. didn't B. hadn't C. had D. did  

答案:D.(选择A的同学要注意hardly表示否定;选择B和C的同学要注意,反意疑问句要用助动词。)

最新2019英语易错题信息由沪江中学学科网提供。

请输入错误的描述和修改建议,建议采纳后可获得50沪元。

错误的描述:

修改的建议: